Services

 

 

Swearing in of Officers Firefighter of the year Unit Citation Unit Citation

Swearing in Officers

Jim Burns swearing President Paul O'Brien, 1st VP Jeff , Bergstrom, 2nd Vp Tom Totten, Director John Cassidy, Secretary June Gunza, Fianancial Secretary George Hill, Treasurer Mike Karashay, Director George Stacy

Fire Fighters of the Year

President Penney with Fire Fighters of the year from Orange County  Jesica Bugbe and Jeanne Lent

 

Unit Citation

Hastings on Hudson Unit citation Award

Unit Citation

Unit Citation Port Ewen FD

Swearing in of Officers Fire Fighters of theYear Hastings on Hudson Unit Citation Port Ewen
themed object
Hudson Valley Volunteer Fireman's Association
get in touch

News & Events

Interested in Joining HVVFA?
Click Here to Download the Membership Application.
 

HVVFA Convention Information

128th HVVFA Annual Convention

June 14 - 17, 2017
West Glens Falls Volunteer Fire Company

For all Convention information including parade line-ups please visit our website.
Click here to go there now.

Mardi Gras Parade Application

Dress Parade Application

Find Us On Facebook

Hudson Valley Volunteer Firemen’s Association - 2015 – 2016 

President - Jeff Bergstrom
1st Vice President - Thomas Totten
2nd Vice President - Fred Pettingell
Recording Secretary - June  L. Gunza
Financial Secretary - George H. Hill
Treasurer - Michael G. Karashay
Immediate Past President - Paul O'Brien

Director - Charles Eberhart
Director - Christopher Kilmartin
Director - Eric Orr
Director - James Hartwick
Director - John Cassidy
Director - George F. Stacey                                                             
Director - Robert Outhouse
Director - Robin Reynolds

Sgt-at-Arms - Tracy Norian
Assistant Sgt-at-Arms - John Gunza
Assistant Sgt-at-Arms - Angela Outhouse

Chaplain - Reverend  Jim A. Van Houten
Lay Chaplain - Robert J. Creifelds
Lay Chaplain - Stuart L. Gates
Lay Chaplain - Fredrick A. Van Loan
Lay Chaplain - Victoria Dichian

County Vice-Presidents

Chairman -  Yale Frank Jr.

Albany County - Walter Eck Jr.                         
Columbia County - Wilson F. McKay                              
Dutchess County - Jack Delaney
Essex County
Greene County - Yale Frank Jr.
Orange County - Edward C Babcock
Putnam County - Eddie Butler
Rensselaer County

Rockland County - John Coyle IV
Saratoga County - John D'Alessandro                               
Schenectady County
Sullivan County - Ralph G. Hornbeck
Ulster County - Brian Martin Sr.
Warren County - John Paul Jones
Washington County
Westchester County - Robert
Fritsche

 
slide up button